x

Meet Our Team

The Say Yes Buffalo team includes Family Support Specialists, Community School Navigators, and Administrators.

David Rust is the Executive Director of Say Yes Buffalo.

Tanya Staples is the Senior Director of Community Schools. Mrs. Staples received her B.S. from Syracuse University and her M.S. Ed. from Canisius College. She started her career as a…

Esther Annan is a Program Director at Say Yes Buffalo.

Betsy Behrend is the Senior Director for Operations and Communications at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Carol is the Senior Director of Preventive Services.

Collin Gehl is the Talent Acquisition and Development Manager with Child & Family Services / Say Yes to Education Buffalo. He can be reached at cgehl@cfsbny.org and 716-335-7045. Collin is…

Tommy McClam is the Director of the Boys and Men of Color Initiative at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Daphne Ross is the Senior Director for College Success and Communications at Say Yes Buffalo.

Gellenia Smallwood is the Parent Center Director at Say Yes Buffalo.

Emily Wyckoff is the Senior Director for Development and Strategic Partnership at Say Yes Buffalo.

Durgham Alyasiri is the West Zone Community School Leader.

Tereka Baltimore is the Say Yes Scholar Mentoring Supervisor at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Will Green is the East Side Community School Zone Leader at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Daun Nicholas is the Community Schools Northeast and South Zone Leader.

Ahlam Ahmed is Community Schools Navigator at West Hertel Academy, BPS #94.

Catherine Collazos is the Community Schools Navigator at Herman Badillo Bilingual Academy, BPS #76.

Aungalique Wallace is the Community Schools Navigator at the Harvey Austin School, BPS #97.

Eric Maldonado is a Family Support Specialist Supervisor at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Daytuan Antonetti is Community Schools Navigator at Frank A. Sedita Academy, BPS #30.

Deidre Cole-Woodall is the Community Schools Navigator at Lovejoy Discovery School, BPS #43.

Elmer Santos is the Community Schools Navigator at the Lafayette Community School Campus.

Icheiry Rivera is the Community Schools Navigator at Riverside Academy, BPS #208.

Isaiah Gary is the Community Schools Navigator at International Preparatory School at Grover Cleveland High School, BPS #198.

LeRondra Byrd is a Family Support Specialist Supervisor at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Johanna Caplan is the Internship and Career Pathways Supervisor for Student Outreach at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Jamil Crews is Digital Communications Manager.

Jerrica DeLaney is the Community Schools Navigator at the Adult Education Campus.

Amanda Paul is a Family Support Specialist Supervisor for Say Yes Buffalo.

Tiffany Swink is a Family Support Specialist Supervisor at Say Yes Buffalo.

Jessica Misiejuk is the Family Support Specialist (Health Homes) at Middle Earl College, BPS #415 and Herman Badillo Academy, BPS 76.

Joell Stubbe is the Community Schools Navigator at BUILD Community School, BPS #91/92.

Joyce Stilson is the Community Schools Navigator at the Bennett Community School Campus.

Kirby Briggs is the Community Schools Navigator at Marva J. Daniels Futures Preparatory School, BPS #37.

Luis Maisonet is the Community Schools Navigator at the D’Youville Porter Campus School, BPS #3.

Marshawn Goodrum is the Community Schools Navigator at the Dr. Charles R. Drew Science Magnet, BPS #59.

Megan Lewis is the Community Schools Navigator at North Park Community School, BPS #50 and North Park Academy, BPS #66.

Nikki Parlato is the Community Schools Navigator at Southside Elementary School, BPS #93 and South Park High School, BPS #206.

Prennessia Salder Lambert is the Community Schools Navigator at East Community High School, BPS #307.

Prennessia Salder-Lambert is the Community Schools Navigator at East Community High School, BPS #307.

Van Daniel is the Community Schools Navigator at Hamlin Park Claude & Quida Clapp Academy, BPS #74.

Dan Cross-Viola is the Extended Learning Time Supervisor at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Levi Galbreath is Office and Communications Specialist at the Say Yes Buffalo office.

Yolanda Gatewood is the Scholarship Coordinator – College Outreach at Say Yes Buffalo.

Danielle Galenski is the Early Childhood Supervisor at Say Yes Buffalo.

Sylvia Lloyd is a Family Support Specialist Supervisor at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Aaron Jackson is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #301 Burgard High School and BPS #305 McKinley High School.

Aaron Lowinger is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #206 South Park High School and Communications Specialist for Say Yes Buffalo.

Sayumi Miura is the Graphic Design and Digital Content Supervisor at Say Yes Buffalo.

Breonna Norward is the Executive Administrative Assistant for Community Schools at Say Yes Buffalo.

Stephanie Peete is the Internship and Career Pathways Supervisor for Employer Outreach at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Tanice Pendergrass is the Development and Strategic Partnership Manager at Say Yes Buffalo.

Daniel Robertson is the Boys & Men of Color Initiative Manager at Say Yes to Education, Buffalo.

Stacy Rankin is the Scholarship Coordinator – High School Outreach at Say Yes Buffalo.

Stephanie Rivera is the Volunteer Coordinator at Say Yes Buffalo.

Dalisha Bass is the Family Support Specialist at Lovejoy Discovery School, BPS #43.

Kelly Luce is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #18 Dr. Antonia Pantoja Community School.

Mara Brown is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #32 Bennett Park Montessori.

LaChandra Martin-Rodgers is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #37 Futures Academy.

Tabitha Lumley is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #27 Hillery Park.

Amanda Brown is a Community Schools Navigator at BPS #89 Lydia T. Wright School of Excellence.

Family Support Specialist at BPS #54 Dr. George E. Blackman Early Childhood Center.

Jon Krol is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #59 A Street Annex and Dr. Charles R. Drew Science Magnet School.

Elizabeth Minns is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #31 Harriet Ross Tubman School.

Ta-Tanisha Palmer is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #45 International School.

Kari Cunningham is a Family Support Specialist at BPS # 48 at 39 81 Annex, BPS #61 Arthur O. Eve Early Childhood Center, BPS #67 Discovery School, BPS #76 Herman…

Osa Amadasu is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #72 Lorraine Academy.

Sarah Hanley is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #74 Hamlin Park Elementary.

Courtney MacVie is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #79 William J. Grabiarz School of Excellence.

Cherrise Walker-Betts is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #91/92 BUILD Academy.

Michael Katilus is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #93 Southside Elementary.

Alex Brady is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #30 Bilingual Center and BPS #94 West Hertel Academy.

Tricia Switzer is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #95 Waterfront Elementary.

Linda Morgan is Family Support Specialist at BPS #99 Stanley Makowski ECC.

Kissena Frazier is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #97 Harvey Austin School.

Molly Wade is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #89 Dr. Lydia T. Wright School of Excellence.

Thomas Cranston is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #50/66 North Park Academy, #64 Olmsted Elementary, #82 Early Childhood Center, #195 City Honors, #302 Emerson School of Hospitality, #355 Buffalo…

Shara Armprester is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #196 @ 39/197 Math Science Technology Preparatory School.

Denise Rodriguez is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #198 International Preparatory School.

Abdi-Kani Aden is a Family Support Specialist at Lafayette International High School, BPS #207 and Newcomer Academy, BPS #353.

Laura Bannon is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #81.

Dereka Newsome is a Family Support Specialist at Tapestry Charter School.

Amedria Byrd is a Family Support Specialist at BPS #205 Riverside Institute of Technology.

Contact Us

Questions? We want to hear from you! Visit, call or email us.